Is your surname Saide?

Research the Saide family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sam Saide

Polish: Szaja Yeshayhu Zajac
Also Known As: "Shia", "Sam Saide"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bialystok, Podlaskie, Poland
Death: September 05, 1965 (52)
New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Max Saide and Anna (Chana) (Slowa) Saide (Zajac)
Husband of Mary Ann (Malki) Saide
Father of Private
Brother of Saul Saide; Benjamin (Bernie) Saide; Rose Rita Zajac; Charles Max Zajac and Private

Managed by: Marvin Saide
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sam Saide

From U.S. Social Security Death Index (SSDI) :- Name: Sam Saide Birth: Feb 23 1913 Death: Sep 1965 Last residence: USA SSN issuing state: New York


view all

Sam Saide's Timeline

1913
February 23, 1913
Bialystok, Podlaskie, Poland
1965
September 5, 1965
Age 52
New York, United States