Samuel Löw Oppenheimer

Is your surname Oppenheimer?

Research the Oppenheimer family

Samuel Löw Oppenheimer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Löw Oppenheimer

Also Known As: "Sanwil Sussmann"
Birthdate:
Death: September 28, 1747 (36-37)
Bratislava, Bratislava Region, Slovakia
Immediate Family:

Son of Jehuda Loeb Oppenheimer and Simelie (Zimele) Oppenheimer
Husband of Resi Oppenheimer
Father of Koppel Oppenheimer; Michael "Löb" Oppenheimer; Chaim Oppenheimer; Esterl Theben and Chawa Levias Pressburg
Brother of Lea Lehmann; Sussman Oppenheimer; Frumet Oppenheimer; Edel Oppenheimer; Bluemele Oppenheimer and 4 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Samuel Löw Oppenheimer

His Epitaph is on page 49 here: https://hebrewbooks.org/pdfpager.aspx?req=46704&st=&pgnum=49&hilite=

"Die Familie Wolf" - by Ernst Wolf 1924

http://www.fpe.ch/stammbaum/ see pg. 118 see also chart Lion Gomperz.

Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien" Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- pg. 18, 61


GEDCOM Source

@R1303216214@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=153873180&pi...

view all

Samuel Löw Oppenheimer's Timeline