Sara Channa Braunschweig

Is your surname Braunschweig?

Research the Braunschweig family

Sara Channa Braunschweig's Geni Profile

Records for Sara Braunschweig

172,907 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sara Channa Braunschweig (Cleve)

Also Known As: "Sara Hanna"
Birthdate:
Death: January 18, 1746
Brunswick, Lower Saxony, Germany
Place of Burial: Halberstadt, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aron Moses Cleve
Wife of Alexander David of Braunschweig
Mother of Moses Alexander Braunschweig and David Braunschweig

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Sara Channa Braunschweig's Timeline

1712
1712
1746
January 18, 1746
Brunswick, Lower Saxony, Germany
????
????
????
Halberstadt, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany