Is your surname Arnold?

Research the Arnold family

Sarah Arnold's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Arnold (Parish)

Also Known As: "Parrish"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Baltimore County, Maryland
Death: Died in Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John B Parrish, Sr. and Sarah Parrish
Wife of Anthony Arnold, Jr.
Mother of Sarah Wells (Arnold); Joseph Arnold, Jr.; John Arnold; Anthony Arnold; Henry Arnold and 2 others
Sister of William Parrish; John Parrish, II; Edward Parrish; Richard Parrish; Elizabeth Bosley and 7 others
Half sister of Edward Parrish; Constant Horne; Constance Price and Elijah James Horne, Sr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Arnold

Date of birth may be 1686.

view all

Sarah Arnold's Timeline

1678
1678
Baltimore County, Maryland
1701
1701
Age 23
Maryland,USA
1702
1702
Age 24
Baltimore, MD, USA
1705
1705
Age 27
Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA
1706
1706
Age 28
Anne Arundel County, MD, USA
1709
1709
Age 31
Anne Arundel County, MD, USA
1715
March 28, 1715
Age 37
St. Ann Parish, Ann Arundel, Md.
1758
1758
Age 80
Anne Arundel County, Maryland
????