Sarah Jane Hyatt

Is your surname Hyatt?

Research the Hyatt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Sarah Jane Hyatt (Rinehart)

Also Known As: "Sadie"
Birthdate:
Death: February 20, 1938 (72)
Knox County, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Knox, OH, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Rinehart and Harriet Eliza Rinehart
Wife of Elisha Riggs Hyatt
Mother of Martha Harriett Kerr; Howard Rinehart Hyatt; Eldon Lynn Hyatt and Lester Edwin Hyatt
Sister of Edith Mary Buell; Edward Ross Rinehart; Clement Darling Rinehart; Douglas Rinehart and Ella R. Getz

Managed by: Scott Christopher Swingle
Last Updated:
view all

Sarah Jane Hyatt's Timeline

1865
August 24, 1865
1889
August 1889
1891
April 24, 1891
1892
November 27, 1892
1905
May 21, 1905
Knox, OH, United States
1938
February 20, 1938
Age 72
Knox County, Ohio, United States
????
Knox, OH, United States