Sarah Elizabeth Phillips, +

Is your surname Phillips?

Research the Phillips family

Sarah Elizabeth Phillips, +'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Elizabeth Phillips (Hallett), +

Also Known As: "Phillips"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hallets Point, Queens County, New York, United States
Death: April 12, 1730 (57)
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Setauket, Suffolk County, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. William Hallett and Sarah Hallett
Wife of Rev. George Phillips, Rev.
Mother of Mary Hubbard; George Phillips, Jr.; Elizabeth Mary Roe and William Calvin Phillips
Sister of William Hallett; Rebecca Jackson; Joseph Josiah Hallett; Samuel Hallett; William Moses Hallett and 6 others

Managed by: Virginia Lee Green
Last Updated:

About Sarah Elizabeth Phillips, +

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/l/e/d/CRAIG-A-LEDBETTER/...


GEDCOM Note

Birth: Mar. 19, 1673 Death: 1746

Family links: Spouse: George Phillips (1660 - 1740)*

  • Calculated relationship

Inscription: Wife of Rev. George Phillips 2nd Minister of the First Presbyterian Church in the Town of Brookhaven. Who died AE 1746. AE 78 ys Burial: Setauket Presbyterian Church Cemetery Setauket Suffolk County New York, USA Created by: a2 Record added: Dec 06, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 16924876

view all

Sarah Elizabeth Phillips, +'s Timeline

1673
March 19, 1673
Queens County, New York, United States
1677
1677
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, British Colonial America
1698
April 1, 1698
Smithtown, Suffolk County, New York, United States
1703
February 27, 1703
New York, United States
1706
1706
Setauket- East Setauket, Suffolk County, New York, United States
1730
April 12, 1730
Age 57
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, New York, United States
????
Setauket, Suffolk County, New York, USA