Sayyidna Badr-ul-Jamaali

public profile

Sayyidna Badr-ul-Jamaali's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Sayyidna Badr-ul-Jamaali

Also Known As: ""Amir al-Juyush"", ""Badi ad-Du'at""
Birthplace: Armenia
Death: Died in Cairo, Egypt
Cause of death: Old Age
Place of Burial: Cairo, Egypt
Immediate Family:

Husband of No Name Zauja-e-Sayyidna Badr-ul-Jamaali
Father of al-Afdhal Shahanshah bin Sayyidna Badr-ul-Jamaali and Sayyida Khadeeja binte Sayyidna Badr-ul-Jamaali

Occupation: Vizier, "Amir al-Juyush" (Commander of Forces)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sayyidna Badr-ul-Jamaali

  • Appointed by 18th Imaam, Imaam Ma'd "al-Munstansir Billah".
  • Vizier of Fatimid Caliphate/ Imamate in Cairo from 1074-1094 AD.
  • Wilaadat (Birth):
  • Wafaat (Death): 487 AH (1094 AD)

Source 1:

Source 2:

Source 3:

Source 4:

view all

Sayyidna Badr-ul-Jamaali's Timeline