Sebastiaan Huijbertsz Oosterveer

Is your surname Oosterveer?

Research the Oosterveer family

Sebastiaan Huijbertsz Oosterveer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sebastiaan Huijbertsz Oosterveer

Also Known As: "Bastiaan"
Birthdate:
Death: circa July 07, 1800
Wassenaar, Wassenaar, South Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Huijbertus Cornelisz Oosterveer and Appolonia Dierikse van der Speck
Husband of Emerentia Gerritsdr Wijtman
Father of Apollonia Bastiaansdr Oosterveer
Brother of Arij Huijbertsz Oosterveer; Huijbertje Huijbertsdr Oosterveer; Jan Huibertse Oosterveer; Cornelius Oosterveer; Theodorus Oosterveer and 6 others

Managed by: Anita (A.P.M.M.) Adriana Petrone...
Last Updated:
view all

Sebastiaan Huijbertsz Oosterveer's Timeline

1789
1789
The Hague, The Hague, South Holland, The Netherlands
1800
July 7, 1800
Wassenaar, Wassenaar, South Holland, The Netherlands
????