Sir Robert Payne of Midloe

Is your surname Payne?

Research the Payne family

Sir Robert Payne of Midloe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Robert Payne

Also Known As: "Paine;davis;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Midloe Grange Manor, Midloe Parish, Huntingdonshire (Present Cambridgeshire), England, (Present UK)
Death: 1632 (27-28)
England, (Present UK)
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Robert Payne, High Sheriff of Cambridge and Huntingdonshire and Elizabeth Payne (Rotherham)
Husband of NN Payne
Father of Elizabeth Rogers
Brother of Gervase Payne; Anne Payne; Jane Payne; Mary Payne; George Payne and 5 others
Half brother of Richard Payne

Occupation: Knight
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Robert Payne of Midloe

Biography

Sir Robert Payne of Midloe was born in 1604 in Midloe Grange Manor, Midloe Parish, Huntingdonshire (Present Cambridgeshire), England, (Present UK). His parents were Sir Robert Payne, High Sheriff of Cambridge and Huntingdonshire and Elizabeth Payne (Rotherham). He was a Knight.

Robert married NN Payne. Together they had the following children: Elizabeth Rogers.

He died in 1632 in England, (Present UK).


view all

Sir Robert Payne of Midloe's Timeline

1604
1604
Midloe Parish, Huntingdonshire (Present Cambridgeshire), England, (Present UK)
1630
1630
1632
1632
Age 28
England, (Present UK)