Sir Thomas Gardiner, of Collybyn Hall, Knt.

Is your surname Gardiner?

Research the Gardiner family

Sir Thomas Gardiner, of Collybyn Hall, Knt.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sir Thomas Gardiner, of Collybyn Hall, Knt.

Also Known As: "Thomas /Gardner/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Collynbyn Hall, WRY, England (United Kingdom)
Death: 1492 (42-43)
Collynbyn Hall, West Riding, Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elizabeth Gardiner (Beaumont)
Father of Edward Gardiner; William Gardiner and Henry Gardiner

Occupation: Knight, His name says "THOMAS GARDNER KNIGHT"
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Thomas Gardiner, of Collybyn Hall, Knt.

Sir Thomas Gardiner, Knight of Collybyn Hall, West Riding of Yorkshire, England. died in 1492. Married Elizabeth Beaumonte, daughter of Thomas Beaumont, Gentleman, Lord of the Manor of Whiteley Beaumont and his wife, Elizabeth Neville, who was daughter of Robert Neville, Gentleman of Liversege, whose wife was Agnes Scargill of an old Norman family.


http://records.ancestry.com/Thomas_Gardiner_records.ashx?pid=36055084
Married Elizabeth Beaumont in 1468 at Hereford, Herefordshire, England

view all

Sir Thomas Gardiner, of Collybyn Hall, Knt.'s Timeline

1449
1449
England
1470
1470
Jennysbury, Hertfordshire, England
1476
1476
1477
1477
Of, West Riding, Yorkshire, England
1492
1492
Age 43
Collynbyn Hall, West Riding, Yorkshire, England