Sir William Haute

Is your surname Haute?

Research the Haute family

Sir William Haute's Geni Profile

Records for William Haute

85,648 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Haute, II, Sir

Also Known As: "William Haute /De Hautesbourne/", "Will'Us /Haut/", "Haut"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Waltham, Kent, England
Death: circa July 2, 1497 (59-75)
Bishopbourne, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Haute, MP and Joan Wydeville
Husband of Joan Hawte
Father of Sir Thomas Haute, Kt.; William Haute, Jr.; James Haute; Richard Haute; Alice Haute and 5 others
Brother of Richard Haute; Anne de Haute; Edward Haute; James Haute; Isabel or Elizabeth Haute and 3 others

Occupation: William was the Sheriff of Kent in 1466, 1483
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir William Haute

ID: I113145 Name: William Hawte Sex: M Name: William Hawte , SIr Birth: 1430 in Bishopbourne, Kent, England Birth: ABT 1430 in Of, Waltham, Kent Death: 2 JUL 1497 in Bishopbourne, Kent, England Death: 2 JUL 1497 Change Date: 7 JUL 2005 Note: Name Suffix:<NSFX> Sir William was Sheriff of Kent in 1466, 1483

Father: William Hawte b: ABT 1390 in Waddenhall, Kent, England Mother: Joan (Maud) Wydville b: ABT 1404 in Grafton Regis, Northampton, England

Father: William Hawte b: ABT 1390 in Waddenhall, Kent, England Mother: Joan Maud Wydville b: ABT 1404 in Of, Grafton

Marriage 1 Joan Horne b: 1439 in Waltham, Kent, England Married: 1465 in Bishopbourne Note: _UID831F96A37F500C4D83A69B670DE5485CC423 Children

William Haute b: 1465 in Waltham, Kent, England
Thomas Hawte b: 1466 in Bishopbourne, Kent, England
Edward Hawte b: 1481 in Bishopbourne, Kent, England
Thomas Hawte , Sir b: ABT 1460 in Bishopsbourne
view all 14

Sir William Haute's Timeline

1430
1430
Waltham, Kent, England
1453
1453
Age 23
Probably Shelvingbourne, Bishopsbourne, Kent, England
1461
1461
Age 31
Waltham, Kent, England
1463
1463
Age 33
Waltham, Kent, England
1467
1467
Age 37
Waltham, Kent, England
1469
1469
Age 39
Waltham, Kent, England
1470
1470
Age 40
Waltham, Kent, England
1472
1472
Age 42
Waltham, Kent, England
1474
1474
Age 44
Waltham, Kent, England