Is your surname Glogau?

Research the Glogau family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sophie Glogau (Rothschild)

Also Known As: "Sara", "Sofie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tachov, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: February 05, 1896 (66)
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Rothschild and Veronika Rothschild
Wife of Ludwig Glogau
Partner of ?
Mother of Josef Rothschild
Sister of Sara Rothschild; Anna Haustein; Fanni Schwarz; Salomon Rothschild; Maria Rothschild and 3 others
Half sister of Babeth Stern; David Rothschild and Markus Max Rothschild

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sophie Glogau

Birth record: TACHOV 2059N 1803, 1806, 1808, 1810, 1814, 1818-1842 (i) O 1808, 1819-1843 (i) Z 1806, 1808, 1810, 1814, 1818-1842 (i) (19/104)

Marriage record https://vademecum.nacr.cz/vademecum/permalink?xid=a6706ab7-3908-46f...

Death record: TEPLICE 2099 Z 1893-1928 page 25

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141148269076

http://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=tsa&datum=18960208&seite...

http://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?apm=0&aid=ptb&datum=18960207...

view all

Sophie Glogau's Timeline

1829
June 2, 1829
Tachov, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1853
July 12, 1853
Tachov, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1896
February 5, 1896
Age 66
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic