Stanislaus "the Polish" Hlebovich

public profile

Is your surname Hlebovich?

Research the Hlebovich family

Stanislaus "the Polish" Hlebovich's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Stanislaus "the Polish" Hlebovich

Lithuanian: Stanislovas Glebaitis, Polish: Stanisław «Połoński» Hlebowicz h. Leliwa
Also Known As: "namiestnik Witebski (1495)", " starosta Merecki (1492)", " wojewoda Połocki (1502-1513)"
Birthdate:
Death: 1513 (59-69)
Immediate Family:

Son of Gleb Vezhevich and Anna Milokhna Rachko
Husband of Zofia Korczewska
Father of Elżbieta Hlebowicz; Jan Hlebovich; Mikołaj Hlebowicz and Katarzyna Kłoczko
Brother of Marina Wiażewicz h. Leliwa; Petras Glebaitis and Yuri Hlebovich

Occupation: Vitebsko vietininkas (1495), Polocko vaivada (1502)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Stanislaus "the Polish" Hlebovich

Stanislovas Glebavičius (g. prieš 1449 - m. po 1513) – LDK valstybinis veikėjas, Merkinės vietininkas 1492–1495 metais, rūmų maršalka 1492–1511 metais, Vitebsko 1495–1501 m., Breslaujos nuo 1501 m., Polocko nuo 1502 m. vietininkas, Polocko vaivada (1502–1503, 1504–1513).

view all

Stanislaus "the Polish" Hlebovich's Timeline