Styntie (Steintje) Pieters

Is your surname Pieters?

Research the Pieters family

Styntie (Steintje) Pieters's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Styntie (Steintje) Pieters

Also Known As: "Styntje Peters /van Haerlem/"
Birthdate:
Death: 1635 (30-39)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of N.N. Pieters
Wife of Balthazar Stuyvesant, Rev and ds. Balthazar Johannes Stuyvesant
Mother of Margrietje Balthazar Stuyvesant; Catharina Stuyvesant; Tryncke Stuyvesant and Balthazar Stuyvesant

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Styntie (Steintje) Pieters's Timeline

1600
1600
1629
1629
Berlikum, Menameradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
1630
1630
Berlikum, Menameradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
1631
1631
Berlikum, Menameradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
1635
1635
Delfzijl, Delfzijl, Groningen, Netherlands
1635
Age 35