Susannah McFarland

Is your surname McFarland?

Research the McFarland family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susannah McFarland (Gibbins)

Also Known As: "Susan Gibbins"
Birthdate:
Death: November 04, 1881 (76-77)
Place of Burial: New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Alton and Mary Alton
Wife of Arthur Middleton; Samuel McFarland and (Unknown) van Plank
Mother of Aaron Gibbins Middleton and Mary Elizabeth Plank
Sister of Elizabeth Rose; Hannah Deaver; John Alton; Benajmin Alton; Erasmus John Alton and 3 others
Half sister of Joseph Gibbins; Mary Cogill; Louise Gibbins and Caroline Carty

Occupation: See Related Research Note From Old Bible!!!
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Susannah McFarland's Timeline

1804
1804
1824
February 29, 1824
Crosswick, Mercer County, New Jersey, United States
1833
August 21, 1833
1881
November 4, 1881
Age 77
November 4, 1881
Age 77
New Jersey, United States
????
????