Is your surname van Aggema?

Research the van Aggema family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Syds van Aggema

Also Known As: "Syds", "Sixtus"
Birthdate:
Death: July 18, 1588
Place of Burial: Britswert, Littenseradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Pieter Aggema van Walta and Jets Sydsdr van Eminga
Husband of Ath Ulckesdr Douma van Oenema
Father of Ath Sydsdr van Aggema
Brother of Alef van Aggema; Bauck Pietersdr van Aggema; Pieter Aggema van Walta; Ynts van Aggema and Syt van Aggema

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Syds van Aggema's Timeline

1573
1573
1588
July 18, 1588
????
????
Britswert, Littenseradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands