Taksin the Great, king of Thonburi

public profile

Is your surname of Thonburi?

Research the of Thonburi family

Taksin the Great, king of Thonburi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

King Taksin of Thonburi

Chinese: 鄭信, Thai: สมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราช
Also Known As: "Sin"
Birthdate:
Death: April 07, 1782 (47)
Wang Derm Palace, Thon Buri, Thonburi Kingdom, Thailand
Immediate Family:

Son of Yong Saetae , Zheng Yong, 鄭鏞 and Somdet Krom Phra Phithak Thephamat, Lady Nok-iang
Husband of Princess Chim; Chao Chom Manda Princess Prang Na Nagara; Princess Chimyai; Wife y and Queen Bathabharicha (Sorn)
Ex-partner of Private
Father of Private; Prince Pongsanarin Pongsin; Chao Praya Nakhon (Noi); Prince Kasatranuchit and Princess Samleewan

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 12

Taksin the Great, king of Thonburi's Timeline