Thomasyn Nathanielle Reynolds

Is your surname Reynolds?

Research the Reynolds family

Thomasyn Nathanielle Reynolds's Geni Profile

Records for Thomasyn Reynolds

4,175,539 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Thomasyn Nathanielle Reynolds (Church)

Also Known As: "Phippen", "Pippin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Beakesbourne?, Aylesford, Kent, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Church; James Church; Alyce Church and Alyce Church
Wife of George Reynolds
Mother of Richard Reynolds; Robert Reynolds, of Boston; Anne Reynolds; James R Reynolds; Christopher Reynolds, of Isle of Wight and 3 others
Sister of Rose Bryant; John Church; Rose Church; James Church; Elizabeth Church and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomasyn Nathanielle Reynolds

b 1566 Beakesbourne, Kent, England

married Jan 20 1585 in Thomasville Church, Kent Married in Saint James, Clerkenwell, London, England.

possibly died 1659


view all 16

Thomasyn Nathanielle Reynolds's Timeline

1566
1566
Aylesford, Kent, England
1575
1575
Age 9
Kent, England
1586
1586
Age 20
Aylesford, Kent, England
1587
1587
Age 21
Gravesend, Kent, England
1602
1602
Age 36
Kent, England
1611
1611
Age 45
Gravesend,Kent,England
1612
1612
Age 46
Boxford, Ipswich, Suffolk, England
1615
1615
Age 49
Gravesend, England
1634
1634
Age 68
London, Middlesex, England