Tore Torkildsen Onarheim

Is your surname Onarheim?

Research the Onarheim family

Tore Torkildsen Onarheim's Geni Profile

Records for Tore Onarheim

19,077 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tore Torkildsen Onarheim (Benkestok Onarheim-Rossås)

Also Known As: "Thore"
Birthdate: (53)
Birthplace: Onarheim, Tysnes, Hordaland, Norway
Death: 1333 (53)
Onarheim, Tysnes, Hordaland, Norway
Place of Burial: Tysnes, Hordaland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Torkell Bø-Borgund; Torkild Ommundson på Øvrebø; NN Sigurdsdatter Onarheim and Bolette Johanne Sigurdsdatter Onarheim
Husband of Berthe Jonsdatter Torkildsen and Ingeborg
Father of NN Toresdatter and ? Toresdatter Våge-Varaldsøy
Brother of Gudrun Rossås and Aslak Onarheim

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Tore Torkildsen Onarheim

I striden om en skogsteig på Skorpo i 1327 kunngjør Tore Torkjellson på Onarheim, Arne Jørundson og Einar Halvardson at de var tilstede i Bispegården i Bjørgvin og hørte Torkjell Bueson og Ingebjørg Rolfsdatter, som begge var over 80 år, vitner de om skogskiftet mellom Hetlelid og Laukhamar.

Tore Torkellsson Benkestok Onarheim-Rossås Birth: 1280 in Øvrebø.Borgund.Lærdal.Sogn & Fjordane.Norway Death: 1333 in Onarheim.Tysnes.Hordaland.Norway Sex: M Father: Torkell Bø-Borgund b. in Østneset Mother: N.N Sigurdsdatter Onarheim b. 1250 in Onarheim.Tysnes.Hordaland.Norway

	 	

Changed: 9 Nov 2002 00:00:00

Spouses & Children Children: N.N Toresdatter Onarheim b. 1310 in Onarheim.Tysnes.Hordaland.Norway

http://www.gencircles.com/users/khand/1/data/3336

view all

Tore Torkildsen Onarheim's Timeline

1280
1280
Onarheim, Tysnes, Hordaland, Norway
1310
1310
Age 30
Tysnes, Hordaland, Norge
1310
Age 30
Onarheim, Tysnes, Hordaland, Norway
1326
1326
Age 46
Tysnes, Hordaland, Norway
1333
1333
Age 53
Onarheim, Tysnes, Hordaland, Norway