Is your surname Belski?

Research the Belski family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Vasili Belski

Russian: Василий Мефодьевич Бельский
Also Known As: "Vassili"
Birthdate:
Death: August 15, 1866 (40-41)
Lähte, Tartumaa (tiisikus)
Place of Burial: Lähte õigeusu kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Mefodi Belski
Husband of Paraskeva Belskaja
Father of Viktor Belski; Nadežda Belskaja; Nikolai Belski and Vasili Belski
Brother of Mihhail Belski

Occupation: köster-kooliõpetaja
Managed by: Anne Kukermann
Last Updated:

About Vasili Belski

view all

Vasili Belski's Timeline

1825
1825
1850
April 20, 1850
Viljandi
1851
November 1, 1851
Kuressaare, Saaremaa
1852
1852
Kuressaare, Saaremaa
1865
February 1865
1866
August 15, 1866
Age 41
Lähte, Tartumaa
August 18, 1866
Age 41
Lähte õigeusu kalmistu