Is your surname Schornstein?

Research the Schornstein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Veit Schornstein

Also Known As: "Eliakim", "Feisch", "Feischl"
Birthdate:
Death: June 09, 1821 (91-92)
Úbočí, House I, Dolní žandov, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, 350 02, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Son of Markus Feischel Schornstein and Sara Schornstein
Husband of Charlotte Schornstein and Anna Schornstein
Father of Esther Schornstein; Joachim Schornstein; Maria Anna Schornstein and Margareth Schmid

Managed by: Stefan Büchinger
Last Updated:
view all

Veit Schornstein's Timeline

1729
1729
1774
June 12, 1774
Úbočí, House I, Dolní žandov, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, 350 02, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1781
March 13, 1781
Úbočí (Amonsgrün), House I, Dolní žandov, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, 350 02, Czech Republic
1784
August 20, 1784
Úbočí (Amonsgrün), House I, Untersandau, Okres Cheb, Karlovarský kraj, 350 02, Czech Republic
1791
July 24, 1791
Úbočí, House I, Dolní žandov, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, 350 02, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1821
June 9, 1821
Age 92
Úbočí, House I, Dolní žandov, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, 350 02, Czechia (Czech Republic)