Is your surname Hoffmann?

Research the Hoffmann family

Vilem Hoffmann's Geni Profile

Records for Vilem Hoffmann

1,386,256 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Vilem Hoffmann

Also Known As: "Wilhelm"
Birthdate: (37)
Death: circa 1944 (32-40)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Adolf Hoffmann and Marie Hoffmann
Husband of Lilly Hoffmann
Brother of Bedřich Hofmann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Vilem Hoffmann

death : http://www.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.1470470

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/94913-vilem-hoffmann/

  • Born 01. 07. 1907
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Elišky Krásnohorské 21
  • Transport J, no. 611 (04. 12. 1941, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Eb, no. 743 (18. 05. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Vilem Hoffmann's Timeline

1907
July 1, 1907
1944
1944
Age 36
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland