Visarion Džiugašvili

public profile

Is your surname Džiugašvili?

Research the Džiugašvili family

Visarion Džiugašvili's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Visarion Džiugašvili

Russian: Виссарион Иванович Джугашвили, Croatian: Visarion Džugašvili
Also Known As: "Bисарион", "Бесо Джугашвили"
Birthdate:
Death: 1890 (39-40)
Immediate Family:

Son of Вано (Иван) Зазович Джугашвили and Джугашвили
Husband of Екатерина Георгиевна Джугашвили
Father of Михаил Виссарионович Джугашвили; Георгий Виссарионович Джугашвили and Joseph Stalin
Brother of Георгий Иванович Джугашвили and Пелагея Ивановна Джугашвили

Occupation: сапожник, обущар, batsiuvys
Managed by: Bronius Kiškis
Last Updated:
view all

Visarion Džiugašvili's Timeline