Walter Kronberger

Is your surname Kronberger?

Research the Kronberger family

Walter Kronberger's Geni Profile

Records for Walter Kronberger

10,355 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Walter Kronberger

Also Known As: "Valtr"
Birthdate: (48)
Birthplace: Chodau
Death: February 06, 1945 (48)
Dachau (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Eduard Kronberger and Jenny Kronberger
Husband of Ida Kronberger
Father of Adolf Kronberger and Ruth Kronberger
Brother of Franziska Kronberger; Oskar Kronberger; Erna Stern and Frieda Bergmann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Walter Kronberger

Birth record: SOKOLOV 1905 N 1896-1947 (4/84)

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/103280-valtr-kronberger/

  • Born 14. 07. 1896
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, V Horní Stromovce 7
  • Transport Cw, no. 57 (09. 03. 1943, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport El, no. 224 (29. 09. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered 06. 02. 1945 Dachau

Page of Testimony

view all

Walter Kronberger's Timeline

1896
July 14, 1896
Chodau
1921
1921
Age 24
1927
March 30, 1927
Age 30
1945
February 6, 1945
Age 48
Dachau