Wilhelm (Wolf) Pollaczek

public profile

Is your surname Pollaczek?

Research the Pollaczek family

Wilhelm (Wolf) Pollaczek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wolf Pollaczek (Pollatschek)

Also Known As: "Wilhelm"
Birthdate: (76)
Death: March 23, 1913 (76)
Wien, Österreich
Immediate Family:

Son of Israel Zacharias Pollaczek and Therese Pollaczek
Husband of Charlotte Pollaczek
Father of Bertha Berthe Böhm; Otto Pollaczek; Hedwig Spiegler; Emma Latzko and Klara Pollaczek
Brother of Joachim Pollaczek; Elisabeth Louise Wohl; Hermann (Zacharias) Pollaczek; Lucie Lotti Foges and Johanna Mauthner

Occupation: Chef der Firma J. Z. Pollaczek
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Wilhelm (Wolf) Pollaczek

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc/pollaczek.html#lowbe

non-working Statistisches Handbuch der königlichen Hauptstadt Prague - section Holešowic-Bubna 1879 page 301 had - Die Firma J. Z. Pollaczek und Moriz Löw, je 25 fl .. 50 fl

Wolf & Charlotte are also buried in Vienna with : Sofie Cohen (1849 - 3/11/1895 Vienna)

view all

Wilhelm (Wolf) Pollaczek's Timeline

1837
1837
1869
February 17, 1869
Age 32
Prague, Czech Republic
1870
April 15, 1870
Age 33
Prague, Czech Republic
1873
January 28, 1873
Age 36
Prague, Czech Republic
1874
October 22, 1874
Age 37
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic

Sept 12, 20012 birthday changed from: 10/22/1874 *(source Vienna archives)

1913
March 23, 1913
Age 76
Wien, Österreich
????