William Lawrence Boyer

Is your surname Boyer?

Research the Boyer family

William Lawrence Boyer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Lawrence Boyer

Also Known As: "Larry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
Death: October 10, 1955 (60)
Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
Place of Burial: Menard County, IL, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of William Lawrence Boyer and Rebecca Ann Boyer
Brother of Joseph Silas Boyer; Charles Edward Boyer; Lillian Ann Edgell; Fredrick Boyer; Alice Edna Hornbach and 4 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About William Lawrence Boyer

William Lawrence Boyer BIRTH 18 May 1895 Middletown, Logan County, Illinois, USA DEATH 10 Oct 1955 (aged 60) Middletown, Logan County, Illinois, USA BURIAL Irish Grove Cemetery Menard County, Illinois, USA MEMORIAL ID 12171934 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 1 Family Members Parents Photo William Boyer 1838–1926

Photo Rebecca Ann Montgomery Boyer 1852–1927

Siblings Photo Joseph Silas Boyer 1871–1956

Photo Charles Edward Boyer 1873–1956

Photo Lillian Ann Boyer Edgell 1875–1953

Photo Frederick Boyer 1881–1951

Photo Alice Edna Boyer Hornback 1885–1969

Photo Thomas Harrison Benjamin Boyer 1888–1959 (m. 1907)

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/12171934/william-lawrence-boyer

view all

William Lawrence Boyer's Timeline

1895
May 18, 1895
Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
1955
October 10, 1955
Age 60
Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
????
Menard County, IL, United States