William Dixon Moniac

Is your surname Moniac?

Research the Moniac family

William Dixon Moniac's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Dixon Moniac

Also Known As: ""Jacob""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Netherlands
Death: Died in Pass Christian, Harrison County, Mississippi, United States
Immediate Family:

Ex-husband of Sehoy lll of Tuckabatche
Father of Ishtanaha Jessie Mimey Colbert; Hannah Francis and Elise McGillivray

Managed by: Amanda Ingram
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About William Dixon Moniac

From http://jenniferhsrn2.homestead.com/sehoy.html

5. SEHOY3 (SEHOY2 MARCHAND, SEHOY1 I) was born 1755 in Little Tulsa, Elmore, Ala, and died 1811 in Montgomery Hill, Al. She married (1) WILLIAM DIXON MONIAC Abt. 1768. He was born Abt. 1735, and died 1846. She married (2) JOHN TATE Abt. 1774. He was born Abt. 1740, and died Unknown. She married (3) CHARLES WEATHERFORD Abt. 1778. He was born Abt. 1740, and died Abt. 1806.

Child of SEHOY and WILLIAM MONIAC is:

  • i.HANNAH4 MONIAC, b. Abt. 1769; d. Unknown; m. JOSHIA FRANCIS; b. Abt. 1775; d. Unknown.
view all

William Dixon Moniac's Timeline

1752
1752
Netherlands
1762
1762
Age 10
Echota Village, Monroe, Alabama, United States
1775
1775
Age 23
1775
Age 23
1846
1846
Age 94
Pass Christian, Harrison County, Mississippi, United States