William Stebbins

Is your surname Stebbins?

Research the Stebbins family

William Stebbins's Geni Profile

Records for William Stebbins

315,936 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Stebbins

Also Known As: "Stebing"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bocking, Essex, England
Death: Died in Bocking, Essex, England
Cause of death: Died young
Immediate Family:

Son of William Stebbins and Rose Stebbins
Brother of George Stebbing; Thomas Francis Stebbins; William Stebbing of Black Notley and Elizabeth Stebbins

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Stebbins

: I38208 Name: William STEBBINS Sex: M Birth: ABT 1561 in Bocking, Essex, England 1 Death: 28 MAY 1561 in Bocking, Essex, England 1 Reference Number: 38208

Father: William STEBIGNE b: 1538 in Bocking, Essex, England Mother: Rose RUGLE

Sources: Title: The Chamberlain Family Note: ABBR The Chamberlain Family Note: http://members.shaw.ca/chamberlaingenealogy/



            
view all

William Stebbins's Timeline

1561
May 28, 1561
Bocking, Essex, England
1561
Bocking, Essex, England
????
????
????
????
????