Willum Andersen Rogert

Is your surname Rogert?

Research the Rogert family

Willum Andersen Rogert's Geni Profile

Records for Willum Rogert

5,347 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Willum Andersen Rogert

Also Known As: "Bredal"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vejle, Jylland, Danmark
Death: Died in Nykøbing Falster, Denmark
Immediate Family:

Son of Anders Nielsen Rogert and NN
Husband of N.N.
Father of Johanne Willumsdatter Rogert and Peder Albrigtssøn (Albertinus)

Occupation: Borgmester i Nykøbing Falster på Falster, Maribo Amt, Danmark
Managed by: Torbjørn Nilsen
Last Updated:

About Willum Andersen Rogert

Borgermester i byen Nykøbing på øya Falster i Danmark

https://nbl.snl.no/Erik_Bredal

Alt birth year: c. 1570

view all

Willum Andersen Rogert's Timeline

1590
1590
Jylland, Danmark
1625
January 9, 1625
Age 35
Nykøbing Falster, Storstrøms Amt, Denmark
1630
February 17, 1630
Age 40
Nykøbing Falster, Denmark
????
????
????
????