Winifred Neville

public profile

Is your surname Neville?

Research the Neville family

Winifred Neville's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Winifred Neville (Oldham)

Also Known As: "Winney"
Birthdate: (60)
Birthplace: Westmoreland, VA, United States
Death: April 3, 1797 (56-64)
Neville Township, Allegheny, PA, United States
Place of Burial: Presbyterian Ch, Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Pennsylvania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of General John Oldham and Ann Nancy Oldham (Conway)
Wife of General John Neville
Mother of Colonel Presley Neville; Susannah Neville and Amelia Craig
Sister of Ruth Oldham; Abigail Oldham; Nancy Rector; Susannah Ross; Conway Oldham and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Winifred Neville

Married to Winifred Oldham who was born November 19, 1736, died April 3, 1797 and was also buried at the First Presbyterian Church in Allegheny County, Pittsburgh PA. Winifred Oldham's parents were John Oldham (who was descended from John Oldham who emigrated to VA. from England in March, 1635) and Anne Conway. They had two children, Presley Neville who married Nancy Morgan and Amelia Neville who married Major Issac Craig.

view all

Winifred Neville's Timeline

1736
November 9, 1736
Westmoreland, VA, United States
1755
September 6, 1755
Age 18
Winchester, Fredericks, Province of Virginia
1759
October 9, 1759
Age 22
Winchester, Fredericks, PA, United States
1763
April 4, 1763
Age 26
Winchester, Fredericks County, Province of Virginia
1797
April 3, 1797
Age 60
Neville Township, Allegheny, PA, United States
????
Presbyterian Ch, Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Pennsylvania