Wolfrid, Lord of Hatton

Is your surname de Hatton?

Research the de Hatton family

Wolfrid, Lord of Hatton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wolfaith de Hatton

Also Known As: "Wolfric /De Hatton/", "Lord of Stockport"
Birthdate: (47)
Birthplace: Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England
Death: 1100 (43-51)
Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Ivo / Yvron "Bellomontensis" de Contentin, [NOT de Beaumont or Vicomte de Cotentin]
Husband of Mrs.Wolfaith 1058 De Hatton
Father of William de Hatton; Robert de Hatton and Wolfric de Hatton
Brother of Niel /Nigel de Cotentin, Lord of Halton, Constable of Chester; Odard, 1st Lord of Dutton; Walter de Hatton, Lord de Hatton; Jean de Contentin; Edard, Lord of Heswall and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Wolfrid, Lord of Hatton

Wolfaith was born about 1054 in Cotentin/Manche, Normandy, France.1 Wolfaith's father was Viscount de Contentin Yvron Bellomontensis and his mother was Emma de Bretagne. His paternal grandparents were Viscomte Neil de St. Saveur and Adela d'Eu; his maternal grandparents were Duke of Brittany Geoffrey de Bretagne II and Hedwige de Normandy. He had three brothers named Jean, Odard and Walter. He was the youngest of the four children.

view all 12

Wolfrid, Lord of Hatton's Timeline

1053
1053
Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England
1080
1080
Age 27
England
1080
Age 27
Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England
1094
1094
Age 41
Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England
1100
1100
Age 47
Hatton, Runcorn, Cheshire, England
1948
October 9, 1948
Age 47
October 9, 1948
Age 47
1949
April 8, 1949
Age 47
April 8, 1949
Age 47