Yom Tov Lipman (Yom-Tov Lipman) Steinhof Sofer

Is your surname Steinhof Sofer?

Research the Steinhof Sofer family

Yom Tov Lipman (Yom-Tov Lipman) Steinhof Sofer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yom Tov Lipman (Yom-Tov Lipman) Steinhof Sofer

Hebrew: יום טוב ליפמאן שטיינהאף (שטיינהוף) סופר
Also Known As: "Lipa", "Philip"
Birthdate:
Death: June 09, 1886
Immediate Family:

Son of Yissocher Ber Steinhof (Sofer) and Sara Serel Steinhof (Sofer)
Husband of Josefine (Rifka Zipporah) (Pepi) Steinhof
Father of Lina (Caroline) (Lea) Deutsch; Bernath (Ber) Steinhof; Rosalia Heim; Gittel Steinhof; (Stillborn?) Steinhof and 3 others
Brother of Wilhelm (Wolf) Steinhof; Milka Mayer and Isidor (Israel) Steinhof (Sofer)

Managed by: Yitschok M.
Last Updated:

About יום טוב ליפמאן שטיינהאף (שטיינהוף) סופר (עברית)

רבי יו"ט )ליפמן( שטיינהוף-סופר שהיה ראש הקהל ופרנס ק"ק מט"ד והוא זה שמינה את הגאון רבי שמעון סופר זצ"ל )בן מרן החת"ס לרבה של מט"ד(. http://jgsob.org/aleizikoroin/%D7%A2%D7%9C%D7%99%20%D7%96%D7%9B%D7%...