Zhao Yun 趙昀, Emperor Lizong of the Song

public profile

Is your surname ?

Research the 趙 family

Zhao Yun 趙昀, Emperor Lizong of the Song's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

趙昀

Chinese: 〔宋〕理宗建道備德大功復興烈文仁武聖明安孝皇帝 趙昀
Also Known As: "趙與莒", "趙貴誠"
Birthdate:
Death: November 16, 1264 (59)
Immediate Family:

Biological son of Zhao Xilu 趙希瓐 and 慈憲夫人 全氏
Adopted son of Zhao Kuo, Emperor Ningzong of Song 宋寧宗 趙擴
Husband of Imperial Consort Jia 賈貴妃 and Xie Daoqing, Empress
Brother of Zhao Qi 趙禥; Zhao Yurui 趙與芮; Zhao Zeng 趙增; Zhao Jun 趙埈; Zhao Tan 趙坦 and 1 other

年號: 寶慶(3) 紹定(6) 端平(3) 嘉熙(4) 淳祐(12) 寶祐(6) 開慶(1) 景定(5)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Zhao Yun 趙昀, Emperor Lizong of the Song

Zhao Yun 趙昀 [9014] Placed on the throne by Shi(5) Miyuan, he only took personal control over the government after Miyuan's death. CBD, 1, 775-6. — RMH

view all

Zhao Yun 趙昀, Emperor Lizong of the Song's Timeline