Philip De La Mare

public profile

Philip De La Mare's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Philip De La Mare

Also Known As: "Philippi"
Birthdate: (92)
Birthplace: Trinity, Jersey, Channel Islands, British Isles
Death: October 16, 1915 (92)
Tooele, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Tooele, Tooele, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Francois De La Mare and Jeanne Esther De La Mare
Husband of Marie De La Mare; Mary Ann De La Mare and Jeanette De La Mare
Father of Francis De La Mare; Elizabeth Tate; Sophia McLaws; John Chevalier Mare; Joseph William De La Mare and 17 others

Managed by: Gwyneth McNeil
Last Updated:

About Philip De La Mare

Find a Grave

Birth: Apr. 3, 1823

Death: Oct. 16, 1915

Family links:

Spouse:
  • Mary Ann Parkins De La Mare (1823 - 1894)*
Children:
  • Ann Jeannette Delamare Droubay (1875 - 1951)*

  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Tooele City Cemetery Tooele Tooele County Utah, USA Plot: 3-63-1

Maintained by: Anne Originally Created by: Utah State Historical So... Record added: Feb 02, 2000 Find A Grave Memorial# 99672

view all 29

Philip De La Mare's Timeline

1823
April 3, 1823
Trinity, Jersey, Channel Islands, British Isles
April 24, 1823
Grouville, Jersey
1847
May 16, 1847
Age 24
St. Helier, Isle of Jersey, England
1849
February 16, 1849
Age 25
St. Heliers, Channel Islands, England
1851
June 24, 1851
Age 28
Channel Islands, England
1853
March 1853
Age 29
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
1854
December 9, 1854
Age 31
Tooele, Tooele, Utah Territory, United States
1855
March 11, 1855
Age 31
Toole, Toole, Utah