Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Blair Cemetery - Waterloo Township, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all 65

Profiles

  • Christian Wenger Erb (1734 - 1810)
    : Ship list of the 'Charming Nancy' which arrived in Philadelphia, Province of Pennsylvania on October 8th, 1737, from Rotterdam Birth: Oct., 1734 Death: Jul. 7, 1810 Waterloo Ontario, Canada Born ...
  • Maria Fahrni Erb (1737 - 1814)
    Died at Doon in Waterloo Township. Daughter of Joseph SCHERCH {born about 1700 at Sumiswald, Canton Bern, Switzerland died - July 1770 at Hempfield Township, Lancaster, Pennsylvania}. and Catherine F...
  • Nancy Bowman (1846 - 1928)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Mar 12 2016, 18:44:01 UTC
  • Elmina McNally (1857 - 1908)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Mar 13 2016, 22:59:43 UTC
  • Mary Ann Gehman (1878 - 1959)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 21 2016, 22:27:10 UTC

Blair Cemetery
Also Known as: Old Blair Cemetery, Old Blair Memorial Cemetery

Cemetery Address: 2 Ashton St, Cambridge
BOS, Lot 4, Waterloo Township
GPS: 43.38195,-80.38546

Maintained by: Blair Cemetery Board

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave