Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

First Mennonite Cemetery - Kitchener, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Martha Ellen Thaler (1896 - 1958)
    Error in obit regarding birth date---Thaler, Martha Ellen, daughter of William and --- Rudy, was born near Waterloo, Ont., Jan. 12, 1896; died at Kitchener, Ont., Jan. 26, 1958, after a ten years' illn...
  • Christian Snyder (1833 - 1836)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Mar 14 2016, 1:03:48 UTC
  • Gladys Louise Cressman (1920 - 2000)
    Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Feb 8 2018, 22:51:47 UTC
  • Menno Rudy Snyder (1888 - 1956)
    Obituary,Snyder, Menno, was born in Wilmot Twp., Ont., Sept. 16, 1888; died Aug. 7, 1956, at the K-W Hospital, Kitchener, Ont., after a long illness; aged 67 y. 10m. 22 d. Surviving are his wife, the f...
  • Samuel S. Bowman (1834 - 1924)
    Son of Susannah Bechtel and Benjamin H. Bowman.Husband of:1) Elizabeth Ploch;2) Anna Cressman.* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Feb 20 2016, 14:15:28 UTC

First Mennonite Cemetery
Also Known as: Ben Eby's / East End Cemetery

Cemetery Address: 800 King Street, Kitchener
GCT, Lot 1-2, Waterloo Township
GPS: 43.444421,-80.475336

Maintained by: First Mennonite Church

Links

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave