Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Greenwood Cemetery - Esquesing Township, Halton County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all 31

Profiles

  • Levi Edward Fleck (1882 - 1961)
    L. Edward Fleck was born at Wabash, Indiana, in 1882. His anscestors were German origin and carried the surname "Von Fleck" before emigrating to the United States in 1822. At and early age Edward took ...
  • Frederick Young (deceased)
    DEATH INFORMATION:Ontario Genealogical Society cemetery transcription, page 131, number 1038.Age at death: 2 years, 4 months.* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 11 2017, 13:59:30 UTC
  • Frances Anna Proudfoot Young (1859 - 1897)
    1861 Canada census: Georgetown, Esquesing Township, Halton County, Ontario, Canada. Religion: Episcopal.1871 Canada census: Stratford, Perth North County, Ontario, Canada. Religion: Church of England.1...
  • Helena Blanche Young (1865 - 1882)
    1871 Canada census: Stratford, Perth North County, Ontario, Canada. Religion: Church of England.1881 Canada census: Berlin, Waterloo North County, Ontario, Canada. Religion: Church of England.DEATH INF...
  • Walter Clarence Young (1855 - 1924)
    DEATH INFORMATION:Ontario Genealogical Society cemetery transcription, page 134, number 1070.* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 11 2017, 13:59:30 UTC

Greenwood Cemetery
Also Known as: Bayham West Cemetery

Cemetery Address: 100 King Street, Georgetown
Concession 9, Lot 18, Esquesing Township
GPS: 43.654871,-79.912824

Maintained by: Town of Halton Hills

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave