Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Jaargenoten ‧ 1939 ‧ Wageningen

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all 40

Profiles

Jaargenoten ‧ 1939 ‧ Wageningen






BRON: http://edepot.wur.nl/273407


Studierichtingen:
  • NL : Nederlandsche landbouw
  • KL : Koloniale landbouw
  • TB : Tuinbouw
  • NB : Nederlandsche boschbouw
  • KB : Koloniale boschbouw
Studenten

--A--

  • Berend ABELS ‧ Groningen 9jan 1922 ‧ KB
  • Jan ACHTERSTRAAT ‧ Bennekom 1918 ‧ NL
  • Jakob Marinas ANDEWEG ‧ Numansdorp 1920 ‧ NL
  • Hendrik ANEPOOL ‧ De Bilt 1920 ‧ TB
  • Marius Franciscus ANGELINO ‧ Ochten 1911 ‧ TB
  • Gerrit Willem ANKERSMIT ‧ Meppel 1921 ‧ KL
  • Ferdinand Pedro ARENS ‧ Malang 1916 ‧ KB

--B--

  • Jan BAAS ‧ Lutjeloo 13 okt 1917 ‧
  • Wilhelmus Antonius Petrus BAKERMANS ‧ ‧
  • Janny Aaltje BAKHUIS ‧ ‧
  • Albertus Hovestad BAKKER ‧ ‧
  • Gerrit de BAKKER ‧ ‧
  • Martha BAKKER ‧ ‧
  • Maarten BALDER ‧ ‧
  • Otto BANGA ‧ ‧

——

  • BANNENBERG Henricus Johannes ‧ ‧
  • BARETTA Pieter ‧ ‧
  • BAUSCH Jan ‧ ‧
  • BAVEL Cornelis Henricus Maria van ‧ ‧
  • BENNEMA Jakob ‧ ‧
  • BERG Cornelis van den ‧ ‧
  • BERG Johan Carel Tietes van den ‧ ‧
  • BERGHUIS Jan Pieter ‧ ‧
  • BERGHUIJS Elisabeth Jantje ‧ ‧
  • BERGMAN Berend Heddo Hendriks ‧ ‧
  • BERKHOF Henri van den ‧ ‧
  • BERKHOUT Jan Carel ‧ ‧
  • BERS Gerard Willem Johan van ‧ ‧
  • BERTSCH Ludo ‧ ‧
  • BEIJER Willem Hendrik ‧ ‧
  • BIERMA Gerlof Ids ‧ ‧
  • BIEWINGA Derk Tjasse ‧ ‧
  • BLAUWHOF Wilhelmus Gerardus ‧ ‧
  • BLOM Gerard ‧ ‧
  • BLOMMESTEIN Eugene Henri Frederic van ‧ ‧
  • BOEKESTEIN Johannes ‧ ‧
  • BOELAARS Gerardus Honoré Henricus ‧ ‧
  • BOER Berend Kornelis de ‧ ‧
  • BOER Hepke de ‧ ‧
  • BOÈR Marie Neeltje Ida de ‧ ‧
  • BOER Pieter Gerrit de ‧ ‧
  • BOER Ruurd Arjen de ‧ ‧
  • BOER Theodoor Adriaande ‧ ‧
  • Boes-BOODEN Johanna Cornelia ‧ ‧
  • BOLT Otto Fredrik ‧ ‧
  • BOTTJES Petrus Baptistus ‧ ‧
  • BOHTE Hendrik Willem Fredrik ‧ ‧
  • BOON Renske Titia ‧ ‧
  • BORGMAN Henderikus Hildebrand ‧ ‧
  • BOSCH Sijbe ‧ ‧
  • BOSMA Jan ‧ ‧
  • BUITER Geert L. ‧ ‧
  • BUREMA Sekel Jakob ‧ ‧
  • BÜRGT Joannes Marinus vander ‧ ‧
  • BURINGH Pieter ‧ ‧
  • BUTLER Johan Izaak Cornelis ‧ ‧
  • BUURSMA Sipke ‧ ‧

--C--

--DEFGHIJK

—L—

  • Joan Philip LAMAN TRIP ‧ Hilversum 8sep 1914 ‧
  • Hendrik LAMBERTS ‧ Emmen 25dec 1921 ‧
  • Willem Ernst LANGGUTH STEUERWALD ‧ Medan 13sep 1920 ‧
  • Adolph Jeppe LANG ‧ Watergraafsmeer 31dec 1917 ‧
  • Johannes Philip LA'OH ‧ Bandoeng 7mei 1919 ‧
  • Arie van LEEUWEN ‧ Meerkerk 28mei 1915 ‧
  • Willem Johannis van LIERE ‧ Borssele 6jun 1918 ‧
  • Pieter LIEZENGA ‧ Rijperkerk 7okt 1918 ‧
  • Martien Johan Cornelis LIPS ‧ Breda 31mrt 1908 ‧
  • Maria Petronella LÖHNIS ‧ Vledder 21jan 1888 ‧
  • Heine LOLKEMA ‧ Oldeholtpa 1mei 1920 ‧
  • Dick Willem Rudolf LOS ‧ Soekaboemi 18okt 1921 ‧
  • Henri Meine Ary LOS ‧ Buitenzorg 2feb 1919 ‧
  • Hendrik Jan LOUWES ‧ 1921-1999 ‧
  • Jacob LUIJENDIJK ‧ den Bommel 14feb 1919 ‧

—M—

  • Johan Max MANSCHOT ‧ Tangarang 27jun 1917 ‧
  • Ubbo MANSHOLT ‧ Ulrum 13feb 1920 ‧
  • Fred MARIOUW SMIT ‧ Cheribon 28jan 1920 ‧
  • Dirk van der MARK ‧ Tebing Tinggi 22jul 1921 ‧
  • Adriaan MARIS ‧ Heiningen 21apr 1916 ‧
  • Gerrit Steven van MARIE ‧ Wijhe 12sep 1914 ‧
  • Cornells MASTENBROEK ‧ Goudswaard 5feb 1918 ‧
  • Henricus Joannes MATHOT ‧ Boskoop 19nov 1918 ‧
  • Kornelis van der MEER ‧ Gersloot 24jul 1921 ‧
  • ReinierJan van MEERTEN ‧ Kediri 2jul 1919 ‧
  • Theodorus van MEERWIJK ‧ Blaricum 30dec 1915 ‧
  • Garrit MEMELINK ‧ Deventer 3jun 1913 ‧
  • Jacob MEIJER ‧ Batavia 13jul 1918 ‧
  • Lodewijk MEIJER ‧ A’dam 8jul 1919 ‧
  • Dirk Douwe MIEDEMA ‧ Deersum 30sep 1920 ‧
  • Rein Pieter Hendrik MIEDEMA ‧ Heusden 24mei 1920 ‧
  • Hubertus de MIRANDA ‧ A’dam 16apr 1917 ‧
  • Frans Rudolf MOORMANN ‧ Nijmegen 11jul 1922 ‧
  • Jakob Jan MOOIJ ‧ Soekaboemi 19jun 1918 ‧
  • Everhard Jan MULDER ‧ R’dam 26sep 1916 ‧
  • Herman Willem MULDER ‧ Oldenzaal 29okt 1918 ‧
  • Rudolf Herman MULDER ‧ Malang 7sep 1917 ‧
  • Jakob Sikke MÜHLSCHLEGEL ‧ Kediri 20jun 1914 ‧
  • Alie MUNNEKE ‧ Musselkanaal 8jun1921 ‧

—N—

  • Ferdinand Thomas Hendrik NAUTA ‧ 1921-2004 ‧
  • Jetsche Maria NAUTA ‧ Probolinggo 23mei 1920 ‧
  • Antonius Theodorus Maria NELISSEN ‧ Warmenhuizen 16jan 1919 ‧
  • Johannis Adriaan van NIEUWENHUIJZEN ‧ Ooltgensplaat 31aug 1918 ‧
  • Jan Pieter NIEUWSTRATEN ‧ Ridderkerk 9dec 1913 ‧
  • Matthijs Jacobus NOORDHOEK ‧ Nijmegen 9mrt 1919 ‧
  • Maarten Denis NOTEBOOM ‧ 1920-x ‧

—O—

—P—

—R—

  • Koenraad Jan de RAAD ‧ Houten 12jun 1910 ‧
  • Dirk van RAALTE ‧ Kampen 14jun 1914 ‧
  • Adelbert van RAAIJ ‧ Gempol-cheribon 2aug 1917 ‧
    • zv. Friedrich Carl Wilhelm van Raaij Ngawi-Madioen 8mei 1884-1946 jul15 Wageningen —employe suikerfabriek Gempol te Cheribon— ** &1912 nov14 Cheribon: Emma Maria de Chauvigny de Blot Poerworedjo 29okt 1887-1980 apr25 Wageningen
      • zv. Fredericus Christianus Leonardus vR. & Charlotta Emelie Hoff
      • dv. Gerrardus de Chauvigny de Blot & Anna Maria van Oosterom
  • Lambertus RADEMA ‧ Bolsward 8aug 1914-1983 mei3 begr.Bennekom ‧
    • & Hinke de Vries Balk 16apr 1927-2007 jul2 begr.Bennekom
    • ook partner Willem APPEL
  • Jopie RADJIMAN ‧ Soerakarta 8mei 1915 ‧
  • Karsien REINDERS ‧ 1918-x ‧
  • Hendrik RIEM ‧ Den Helder 7sep 1918 ‧
  • Jan Herman RIEMERSMA ‧ Ee 25mrt 1916-1985 ‧
    • zv. Riemer Jans Riemersma 1882-1916 & Machteltje Jacobs Bakker 1881-1969
      • zv. an Riemersma & Trijntje Thomas Laverman
      • dv. Jacob Bakker & Antonia Slottje
    • & Engelina Johanna Hesselink 1920-2008
  • Benjamin ROELOFSEN ‧ A’dam 9mrt 1917 ‧
  • Cornells ROL ‧ Starnmeer 4nov 1920 ‧
  • Johanna Willemina van ROYEN ‧ A’dam 7mei 1921 ‧
  • Dirk ROZEBOOM ‧ Wageningen 3mrt 1918 ‧
  • Hamer François Henri RUEMPOL ‧ Padang Pandjang 10mei 1917 ‧
  • Carl Ludwig Wilhelm RUIJS ‧ Utrecht 14jul 1914 ‧

—S—

  • Gerrit SALENTIJN ‧ A’dam 26jun 1919 ‧
  • Jean François SALTET ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Mas Hari Santoso SASTROMIHARDJO ‧ 1919 ‧
  • Gabriel SAUER ‧ 1913 ‧
  • Herman SCHAEPMAN ‧ Zwolle 1919 ‧
  • Anna Theodora Josephine van SCHAIK ‧ 1916 ‧
  • Jacobus SCHELLING ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Albert SCHIMMEL ‧ 1915 ‧
  • Bruin Johannes SCHOENMAKER ‧ 1918 ‧
  • Johan Christiaan SCHOUWENBURG van ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Martien SCHREVEL ‧ 1919 ‧
  • Gustaaf Adolf SCHULTE ‧ 1918 ‧
  • Eduard Gregor SCHUMACHER ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Hendrik Willem SCHUT ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Johannes van SCHUYLENBORGH ‧ 1916 ‧
  • Jean Maurice SCHIJEN ‧ 1916 ‧
  • Jan Willem SEINHORST ‧ 1918 ‧
  • Jan Wolter SIEBEN ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Willem Hermanus SIEBEN ‧ 1918 ‧
  • Dirk SIKKEL ‧ 1916 ‧
  • Harmannus Andries SISSINGH ‧ 1916 ‧
  • Dirk Herman Michael van SLOGTEREN ‧ 1919 ‧
  • Hendrik SMITS ‧ 1918 ‧
  • Jacobus SNEEP ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Johan Rudolf SNELL ‧ 1918 ‧
  • Heinrich SNELLEN van VOLLENHOVEN ‧ 1913 ‧
  • Johan Jacobus SNIJDER ‧ 1911 ‧
  • Mas SOENGKONO ‧ 1917 ‧
  • Raden Soeriadi SOERJO ‧ 1919 ‧
  • Wessel van SOEST ‧ 1916 ‧
  • Frans de SOET ‧ 1917 ‧
  • Reinder SOL ‧ 1921 ‧
  • Anna Maria Helena van SOMEREN ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Johanna Berendina SONDERMAN ‧ 1904 ‧
  • Piet de SONNAVILLE ‧ 1917 ‧
  • Arend SONNEVELD ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Antonius Jacob Herman van SPAANDONCK ‧ 1918 ‧
  • Hermann SPRECHER ‧ 1919 ‧
  • Ferdinand Hubert Franciscus Gerardus SPIERINGS ‧ 1912 ‧
  • Petrus Jacobus STADHOUDERS ‧ 1921 ‧
  • Willem Peter STAKMAN ‧ 1917 ‧
  • Klaas Pieter STAPEL ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Jacobus Magdalenus van STAVEREN ‧ Wageningen 2jan 1921-1994 ‧
  • Jan STEENHUIS ‧ 1916 ‧
  • Hendrik STEUR ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Dirk Willem STOLP ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Louis Cornelis STRUIJS ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Aafko Willinge SURINGAR ‧ 1921 ‧
  • Paulus Louis SWANBORN ‧ 1914 ‧
  • Johannes SWIERSTRA ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Sijtze Rients SIJBRANDIJ ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Jakob Pieter SIJPKENS ‧ 1916 ‧
  • Marten SIJTSMA ‧ 1919 ‧

—T—

  • Johannes TEMME ‧ Coevorden 15aug 1914 ‧
  • Albert Jan TENKINK ‧ 1918-1960 ‧
  • Albert Jan ter WISCH ‧ Ter Apel 28jul 1921-2010 jul25 Ter Apel ‧
    • &1949 aug Buurmalsen: Letty de Boer
  • Johan Albertus Jan TERVOERT ‧ Winterswijk 6jul 1918 ‧
    • zv. Derk Willem Tervoert & Josiena Willemina Tenkink
    • bv. Johan Albertus Jan Tervoert nov 1916-1918 feb27 winterswijk
  • Pieter TIDEMAN ‧ 1921-1998 ‧
  • Maria Magdalena TIENSTRA ‧ Arnhem 18feb 1921-x ‧
  • Thomas Johan TIENSTRA ‧ Giessendam 14mrt 1919-x ‧
  • Pieter TIERSMA ‧ Uitwellingerga 11jun 1917-x ‧
  • James Edwin TJIA ‧ Bandung 29nov 1914-x ‧
  • Bian Bo TJIOE ‧ Soerabaja 2sep 1916 ‧
  • Sien Bie TJIOE ‧ Ind-Kertosono 10sep 1917 ‧ & Tjoe Nio TAN Kertosono 1jul 1924-x ‧ landbouwkundig ingenieur ‧ naturalisatie KB 4apr 1972
  • Theo Gerard TOMSON ‧ 1916-1977 ‧
  • Jakob Hendrik TONKES ‧ 1914-1954 ‧
  • Pieter Cornelis Derk TOXOPEUS ‧ 1915-1980 ‧
  • Jan TROUSSELOT ‧ 1913-x ‧
  • Willem Frederic van TIJEN ‧ Vlissingen 21feb 1920-2009 mrt9 Beekbergen ‧ begr.Beekbergen
    • & Louise Charlotte Hijnekamp 28jun 1920-2002 jun30

—U—

—V—

  • Hendrik Cornelis VAANDRAGER ‧ R’dam 26jun 1917 ‧
  • Annie Hermine van VEEN ‧ Uithuizermeeden 1917 ‧
  • Barend VEEN ‧ Garoet 1917 ‧
  • Jacobus Simon VEENENBOS ‧ R’dam 26mrt 1921 ‧
  • Jan Gerrits VEENING ‧ Oldebroek 1918 ‧
  • Eljakim VEGA ‧ Dordrecht 1913 ‧
  • Charles van de VELDE ‧ Banda Neira 1912 ‧
  • Emile van de VELDE ‧ ’s-Gravenhage 1918 ‧
  • Jan Gerhardus VELDINK ‧ Borculo 1917 ‧
  • Coenraad VERHEIJ ‧ Paramaribo 1917 ‧
  • Johannes VERKOREN ‧ Enschede 1918 ‧
  • Cornelis VERSCHOOR ‧ Katwijk 1909 ‧
  • Franciena Theodora VERSCHUUR ‧ Wageningen 1917 ‧
  • Peter James Dirk VERSTEEGH ‧ Singosari 1919 ‧
  • Willem Jan VERVLOET ‧ Medan 1920 ‧
  • Casper Diederik VIEHOFF ‧ 1918-x ‧
  • Anthony Paulus Adrianus VINK ‧ 1920-2000 ‧
  • Hendrik Jan VISSER ‧ Hoogeveen 1916 ‧
  • Roelf Hindrik VISSER ‧ 1901-x ‧
  • Willem Pieter Nanning VLASVELD ‧ Heerenveen 1920 ‧
  • Maarten van der VLIET ‧ Vrijenban 1919 ‧
  • Anne VONDELING ‧ 1916-1979 ‧
  • Willem VOORBEIJTEL CANNENBURG ‧ 1916-1945 ‧
  • Piet VORENKAMP ‧ Hengelo-Ov. 1921‧
  • Lourens VOSKUIJL ‧ ’s-Gravenhage 1916 ‧
  • Bessel VRIJHOF ‧ Harderwijk 1920 ‧

—W—

  • Marius Gerrit WAGENAAR HUMMELINCK ‧ 1916-2003 ‧
  • Karel van der WAGT ‧ semarang 1919 ‧
  • Albert van der WAL ‧ Drachten 1920 ‧
  • Hendrik WANSCHERS ‧ 1917-1974 ‧
  • Jan Pieter Hendrik van der WANT ‧ 1921-c.2007 ‧
  • Rienk WASSENAAR ‧ St. Jac.Parochie 3mrt 1919 ‧
  • Johan Daniel WASSINK ‧ Apeldoorn 28feb 1921 ‧
  • Popko de WEERT ‧ Oosterhesselen 1mei 1920 ‧
  • Johan Gerard WEIDEMAN ‧ Barneveld 24nov 1916 ‧
  • Frits van WESSEM ‧ Weltevreden 20sep 1919 ‧
  • Anna Cornelia WESTERHOF ‧ Oud-Beijerland 17apr 1920 ‧
  • Johan Jan WESTERHOF ‧ Naarden 9jan 1917 ‧
  • Willem Adriaans WIEBOSCH ‧ A’dam 13aug 1914 ‧
  • Hergen Tjakko WIERSEMA ‧ 1917-1985 ‧
  • Wessel WILTEN ‧ Sloten 21okt 1915 ‧
  • Ulla Elinor Melanie Aennie WITT ‧ Bern-Suisse 23jul 1918 ‧
  • Dirk van der WOERDT ‧ Diemen 7sep 1920 ‧
  • Johannes Aleid WOLTERSON ‧ Haarlem 16feb 1921 ‧

--Z--

  • Denis van der ZAKEN ‧ 1920 ‧
  • Barend Huijbert van der ZANDEN ‧ Putten-Gld 27okt 1915 ‧
  • Pieter ZEEMAN ‧ Vlaardingen/Wageningen 9mei 1916-1949 ‧ 3de Vlieger
    • Slachtoffer ‘FRANEKER’ KLM-ramp 1949 - bezocht Midd. Handelsschool - studie techniek en chemie P. B.N.A. - werkzaam bij meelfabriek en de B.P.M. - 1946: in KLM-dienst als piloot - gehuwd - geen kinderen - woont A'dam
  • Johan Marie Hubert ZEGUERS ‧ 1915-1996 ‧
  • Jacobus Frederik Ulderik ZIECK ‧ 1915-x ‧
  • Rudy ZONDAG ‧ 1919-1995 ‧ entomologist
  • Klaas ZWIKKER ‧ 1917-1991 ‧