Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

King City Cemetery - King Township, York County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Top Surnames

view all

Profiles

  • Julia Isabel Jarvis (1899 - d.)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 14 2017, 21:04:30 UTC
  • F/O Arthur Eyquem de Montaigne Jarvis (1894 - 1969)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 14 2017, 21:04:30 UTC
  • Gertrude Rhoda Jarvis (1909 - 1975)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 14 2017, 21:08:10 UTC
  • Lieut Henry Roe Jarvis (1888 - 1951)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 14 2017, 21:04:30 UTC
  • Milcha Susannah Campbell (1830 - 1913)
    1851 Census of Canada WestName: Milcha CampbellGender: FemaleAge: 21Estimated Birth Year: abt 1831Birthplace: CanadaProvince: Canada West (Ontario)District: York CountyDistrict Number: 42Sub-District: ...

King City Cemetery
Also Known As: Crossley Cemetery
Still in use. Established in 1887.

Cemetery Address: 2580 King Road., King City
Concession 4, Lot 5-6, King Township
GPS: 43.926598,-79.540173

Maintained by: King City Cemetery

Links

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave