Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

New Hope Cemetery - Waterloo Township, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Maria Barbara Kribs (1779 - 1846)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 15 2017, 19:32:51 UTC * Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 15 2017, 19:36:20 UTC
  • Margaret Eunice Brown (1839 - 1902)
    Wife of Peter Brown* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 16 2017, 0:28:50 UTC * Reference: FamilySearch Family Tree - SmartCopy : Jan 16 2017, 2:09:24 UTC
  • Aaron Kribs (1803 - 1893)
    Aaron Kribs Birth: Nov. 3, 1803 Ontario, Canada Death: Apr. 16, 1893 Huron County, Michigan, USA Former resident of Eramosa, Eden Mills, Guelph, and Hespeler. "Aaron Kribs, aged 88 years, died at the r...
  • Clarence W Gingrich (1915 - 1995)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Feb 15 2016, 19:22:47 UTC
  • Bessie Jean Gingrich (1918 - 2005)
    Obituaries - Aug. 11, 2005GINGRICH, Bessie Jean (Gibson) - Passed away, peacefully, on Tuesday, August 9, 2005 at Brantford General Hospital, Bessie Gingrich of Paris and formerly of Hespler, in her 88...

New Hope Cemetery
Also Known As: Hespeler Cemetery

Cemetery Address: 235 Cooper St, Hespeler
Waterloo Township
GPS: 43.428797,-80.297007

Maintained by: City of Cambridge

Links

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave