Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Preston Cemetery - Waterloo Township, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all 112

Profiles

  • Alice Gertrude Gingrich (1889 - 1958)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Feb 15 2016, 18:21:41 UTC
  • Nelson Daniel Wildfong (1877 - 1960)
    Residence : 1911 - Oxford South, Ontario, Canada** Reference: FamilySearch Family Tree - SmartCopy : Feb 13 2017, 2:30:37 UTC
  • Nancy Schmiedendorf (1872 - 1969)
    Schmiedendorf.- Nancy, daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth Wismer, was born in Hay Twp., Ont., April 11, 1872; died at the Fairview Mennonite Home, Preston, Ont., Aug. 28, 1969; aged 97 y. 4 m. 17 d. In D...
  • Frederick Schmiedendorf (1866 - 1919)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 29 2016, 16:28:04 UTC
  • Elizabeth Matilda Schmiedendorf (1900 - 1989)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 29 2016, 16:32:50 UTC

Preston Cemetery
Also Known As: Old Preston Cemetery

Cemetery Address: 755 Fountain St N, Preston
Beasleys BFC, Part Lot 23, Waterloo Township
GPS: 43.410028,-80.372625

Maintained by: City of Cambridge

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave