Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Saint Peters Cemetery - Barton Township, Wentworth County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Top Surnames

view all

Profiles

  • Catharine Gallagher (1889 - 1983)
    Obituary from The Hamilton Spectator:"GALLAGHER, Catharine -- died Mar 3, 1983 in her 94th year. Mother of Ivan of Brantford, Gordon, Anna (Mrs. George Bibby), and Mrs. Mildred Wilcox, all of Hamilton....
  • Charles Herbert Gallagher (1880 - 1958)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 16 2017, 0:21:44 UTC
  • Sarah Ann Gallagher (1877 - 1953)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 16 2017, 0:16:09 UTC
  • Samuel Richard Ormand Gallagher (1873 - 1942)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 16 2017, 0:16:09 UTC
  • Sarah Ann Gallagher (1867 - 1940)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 15 2017, 20:38:14 UTC

Saint Peters Cemetery
Also known as: Barton Union Cemetery, Rymal Cemetery
Named St Peter's when Hamilton Municipal Cemeteries took over responsibility.

Cemetery Address: 534 Mohawk Rd West, Hamilton
Concession 6, Lot 19, Barton Township
GPS:43.23317,-79.907014

Maintained by: City of Hamilton.

Links

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave