Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Schomberg Union Cemetery - King Township, York County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Top Surnames

view all

Profiles

  • Martha Elizabeth Atkinson (1858 - 1943)
    Reference: FamilySearch Family Tree - SmartCopy : Jan 11 2017, 22:39:45 UTC * Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 11 2017, 22:42:28 UTC
  • Joseph Thomas Atkinson (1873 - 1935)
    Reference: FamilySearch Family Tree - SmartCopy : Jan 11 2017, 22:39:45 UTC * Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 11 2017, 22:50:56 UTC

Schomberg Union Cemetery
Also Known as: Friends Cemetery
Still in use. Established about 1833.

Cemetery Address: Hwy 27, Schomberg
Concession 9, Lot 33, King Township
GPS: 44.003045,-79.677289

Denomination: Originally Quaker, now United

Maintained by: Schomberg Cemetery Association

Links

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave