Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Spring Creek Mennonite Cemetery - Arthur Township, Wellington County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Selinda Martin (1918 - 2013)
    MARTIN, Selinda (Mrs. Jeremiah) Passed away peacefully on April 12, 2013, at the home of Laverne and Mary Martin, RR 6, Mount Forest (formerly of St. Clements). Selinda Bearinger Martin in her 95th yea...
  • Jeremiah Martin (1917 - 2015)
    Obituary, The Waterloo Region Record, 19 May 2015: MARTIN, Jeremiah Passed away peacefully on Monday, May 18, 2015 at the home of Elam and Minerva Weber, RR #5 Mount Forest, formerly of St. Clements, i...
  • Annie G. Martin (1919 - 2011)
    MARTIN, Annie G. Peacefully at her home near Mount Forest, on Friday, December 9, 2011, in her 93rd year. Beloved wife of the late David Martin. Leaves to mourn her children Ervin and Sarah Martin of M...
  • David B. Martin (1918 - 2001)
    Son of David F. Martin & Annie Bowman; husband of Annie Martin, married Jan-27-1942* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Feb 27 2016, 12:12:05 UTC * Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartC...
  • Nathan S Clemmer (1938 - 2016)
    England Funeral HomeNathan S Clemmer Date of Birth: Friday, February 4th, 1938 Date of Death: Wednesday, February 17th, 2016 Passed away peacefully after a short cancer battle on February 17, 2016 at t...

Spring Creek Mennonite Cemetery

Also Known As: Mount Forest Mennonite Cemetery

Cemetery Address: 9596 Arthur, Mount Forest
Concession 7, Lot 2, Arthur Township
GPS: 43.980786,-80.669507

Denomination: Mennonite

Maintained by: Township of Wellington North

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave