Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Wilmot Mennonite Cemetery- Wilmot Township, Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Abner Rudy (1903 - 1998)
    Son of Rachel (Reist) and William Rudy. Husband of Edith Snyder.
  • Daniel S. Geiger (1830 - 1903)
    Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Mar 19 2017, 23:51:39 UTC Birth: Sep. 5, 1830 Death: Jun. 4, 1903Son of Barbara (Stanker) and David Geiger.---Stanker may be a variation of Barbara's ...
  • Barbara Anna Groff (1858 - 1896)
    Daughter of John Block and Magdalene Hodel Geiger (the former Mrs. Block). Magdalena remarried Mr. Geiger.* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Apr 30 2016, 0:50:07 UTC * Reference: MyHerita...
  • Margaret Holst (1920 - 1920)
    Margaret was born pre-mature* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : May 3 2016, 20:56:40 UTC
  • Edmund G Gingerich (1900 - 1976)

Wilmot Mennonite Cemetery
Also Known As: Geiger Cemetery

Cemetery Address: 2995 Bleams Rd
SBR, Lot 17, Wilmot Township
GPS: 43.38078,-80.658282

Denomination: Mennonite

Maintained by: Wilmot Mennonite Church.

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave