Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Zion Methodist Cemetery - Usborne Township, Huron County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Hannah Easterbrook (1856 - bef.1870)
    Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jul 27 2017, 20:57:14 UTC
  • Clarence Roy Johns (1900 - 1978)
    Updated from MyHeritage Family Trees via sister Gertrude May Webber (born Johns) by SmartCopy : Dec 10 2014, 23:32:24 UTC
  • Chester Allan Gorvett (1891 - 1971)
    Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jan 6 2016, 10:27:45 UTC === GEDCOM Source ===
  • Edgar James Gorvett (1888 - 1962)
    Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jan 6 2016, 10:27:45 UTC
  • Martha Meretta Gorvett (1884 - 1891)
    Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jan 6 2016, 10:27:45 UTC

Zion Methodist Cemetery

Also known as: Bible Christian Burying Ground

Cemetery Address: Park Rd & Hern Line, South Huron
Concession 8, Lot A, Usborne Township
GPS: 43.299186,-81.369934

Denomination: Methodist

Registered to: Zion Cemetery Association

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave