Surnames » Comegys » Profiles
Photo
Name

Elizabeth Adams Comegys (Marshall) MP (1789 - 1871)

John William Comegys MP (1784 - 1823)

Col. Edward Freeman Comegys MP (1797 - 1875)

Abraham S. Comegys MP (1831 - 1874)

Abraham Comegys MP (c.1762 - 1826)

Bertie Newell MP (deceased)

Amy Marie Comegys (Arters) MP (1886 - c.1981)

SS# 535-44-6831.

Amy Comegys MP (1855 - 1958)

Ann Comegys MP (deceased)

Ann Comegys (Smith) MP (c.1772 - c.1817)

Ann Stipp (Comegys) MP (1814 - d.)

Married Abraham in 11/17/1833 in Hagerstown, Md, his home town.

Ann Comegys (Blackiston) MP (deceased)

Ann Comegys (LNU) MP (deceased)

Ann Comegys (Cosden) MP (deceased)

Ann Spencer (Comegys) MP (1700 - 1761)

Anna Lorraine Comegys (Bell) MP (deceased)

Anna Maria Scott (Comegys) MP (deceased)

Anne Marie Scott (Comegys) MP (1783 - 1857)

Anne Spencer (COMEGYS) MP (deceased)

Annie Elizabeth Comegys (Parks) MP (deceased)

Bartus Comegys MP (deceased)

Bartus Comegys MP (1734 - 1775)

Will of Bartus Comegys, dated 20 December 1772, probated 31 January 1775, Queen Anne County, Maryland (Will Book 5P,page 215). Brother, Jacob Comegys, executor.

Benjamin Comegys MP (1762 - d.)

Benjamin Bertis Comegys, Jr. MP (1858 - 1884)

Benjamin COMEGYS MP (1786 - 1856)

Benjamin Franklin COMEGYS MP (1822 - 1869)

Benjamin COMEGYS MP (1800 - 1844)

Benjamin Bartus Comegys MP (1819 - 1900)

Benjamin Comegys MP (b. - 1843)

Catharine Comegys MP (1771 - 1849)

Catherine Comegys (Kaemmerer) MP (1865 - 1931)

Catherine Irby Slade (Comegys) MP (1831 - 1909)

Cathrine E Comegys MP (1831 - 1909)

Charity Comegys (Death) MP (deceased)

Charity Death MP (1706 - c.1758)

Charles George Comegys MP (deceased)

Charlotte Comegys MP (1785 - 1869)

Charlotte Ann Ann Comegys MP (1825 - 1901)

Christopher Comegys MP (deceased)

Clara Comegys MP (1848 - d.)

Clarence Newell Comegys MP (deceased)

Claude Comegys MP (deceased)

Coleman E. Comegys MP (1830 - 1834)

Cornelia Comegys MP (deceased)

Cornelius Comegys MP (1758 - 1758)

Cornelius milton Comegys MP (1833 - 1911)

Cornelius Milton Comegys MP (1833 - 1911)

Cornelius Comegys, I MP (1630 - 1708)

Cornelius Comegys I came over from the Netherlands about 1654 to seek his fortune in the New World, settling first in New York. He was born Cornelis Cornelissen, following the conventions of the time. ...

Cornelius Comegys MP (1704 - 1757)

Cornelius Comegys MP (1659 - d.)

Cornelius Thompson COMEGYS MP (1818 - d.)

Cornelius COMEGYS MP (1807 - 1843)

Cornelius Comegys MP (1704 - 1757)

Ensign in the Militia, Revolutionary War Will, dated 29 July 1757, was probated on 30 September 1757 in Kent County, Maryland (Will Book 4, page 20) Shrewsberry Parish (Maryland) records show Corne...

Cornelius Comegys MP (deceased)

Cornelius Comegys MP (deceased)

Cornelius Parsons Comegys, II MP (1659 - c.1712)

Cornelius (Cornelissen) Comegys (Comen-Ghysen), Sr. MP (1630 - 1708)

birth name: Cornelis Cornelissen marriage to Willimentje Gysbert recorded in New Amsterdam mar 29 1658 jul 1661 - admitted as a citizen of Maryland 1679 - Willimentje died Cornelius married t...

Cornelius Comegys MP (c.1710 - d.)

Cornelius Parsons Comegys MP (1759 - 1817)

Cornelius P. Comegys, Governor MP (1780 - 1851)

Cornelius Parsons Comegys (January 15, 1780 – January 27, 1851) was an American farmer and politician from Dover Hundred, in Kent County, Delaware, near Little Creek. He was a veteran of the War of 1...

Cornelius Comegys, III MP (1689 - d.)

Cornelius Marim Comegys MP (deceased)

Dr. Cornelius George Comegys, DDs MP (1879 - 1930)

Cornelius George Comegys MP (c.1816 - d.)

Cornelius (Cornelissen) Comegys (Comen-Ghysen), Sr. MP (1630 - 1708)

"Published by the Holland Society of New York 123 East 58th Street, New York, N.Y. Cornelius Comegys (1630-1708): Young Man From Lexmond His Career and His Family by Robert G. Comegys Dr. Robert ...

Cornelius COMEGYS MP (deceased)

Cornelius George Comegys MP (1816 - 1896)

Cornelius C. Comegys MP (1798 - 1868)

Merchant in Baltimore Owned sailing packets, tannery, dry goods, and made shoes

Cynthia Spencer (Comegys) MP (1828 - 1854)

D Comegys MP (1777 - 1856)

David Comegys MP (1765 - 1766)

David Franklin Comegys MP (deceased)

Deborah Comegys MP (c.1777 - 1856)

Edney COMEGYS MP (1814 - 1843)

Edney Comegys MP (deceased)

Edward Comegys MP (deceased)

Edward Comegys MP (c.1689 - d.)

Edward Tiffin Comegys MP (deceased)

Edward Comegys MP (deceased)

Edward Freeman Comegys MP (1797 - 1875)

Capt. Edward Freeman Comegys, Jr. CSA MP (1841 - c.1910)

James Harris Fitts "Genealogy of the Fitts or Fitz Family in America" MDCCCXCVII page 97 No. 46-----Edward Freeman Comegys was born in Tuscaloosa, Ala., Jan. 13, 1841. After receiving his preparatory e...

Edward Freeman Comegys, III MP (1873 - 1932)

Edward Comegys MP (1738 - 1803)

Edward Comegys MP (1716 - 1761)

Edward Comegys MP (1675 - 1761)

Edward Freeman Comegys, Jr. (IV) MP (deceased)

Eleanor A COMEGYS MP (1812 - d.)

Elizabeth Comegys (Tyler) MP (1668 - c.1708)

Elizabeth c Comegys (vaught) MP (1841 - 1929)

Elizabeth Comegys (Vaught) MP (1841 - 1929)

Elizabeth Comegys MP (1662 - d.)

Elizabeth Comegys (Tyler/Tiler) MP (deceased)

Elizabeth Comegys MP (1662 - d.)

Elizabeth Frazer Comegys MP (deceased)

Elizabeth Comegys MP (deceased)

Elizabeth COMEGYS (Tyler) MP (1667 - 1708)

Elizabeth Comegys (Brattain) MP (deceased)

Elizabeth Comegys (Evans) MP (deceased)

Ellen Tiffin Comegys MP (deceased)

Emily J. Comegys (Nicklin, Nickland, or Nicholan) MP (1837 - 1921)