Anna Elisabeth Jansen van Vuuren, b2 ii c5 (c.1727 - c.1788) MP

public profile

View Anna Elisabeth Jansen van Vuuren, b2 ii c5's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Anna Elisabeth Jansen van Vuuren, b2 ii c5
  • Request to view Anna Elisabeth Jansen van Vuuren, b2 ii c5's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Anna Elizabeth Campher"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Occupation: Married 1752
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About Anna Elisabeth Jansen van Vuuren, b2 ii c5

b2 Johannes * dist. Drakenstein c. 1694 x Kaapstad 29.10.1713 Catharina MARÉ (suster v. Ignacé Maré) v. Calabria, Italië

c5 Anna Elizabeth ≈ Paarl 9.11.1727 x Roelof CAMPHER ≈ 2.7.1724 s.v. Cornelis Campher en Dorothea Oelofse

--------------

Nageslag van Gerrit van Vuren in Suid-Afrika op http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~vanvuren/vanvuren/index.html deur Tinus van Vuuren, Meredale, Johannesburg

MARE / JANSE VAN VUUREN PROGENITOR LINE

Please See Maré Project and Summary of Discussions resulting in this configuration:

A) Paul Mare marries NN

B1) Ignace Mare i (c1670)

marries first NN (d c 1700)

C1) Catherina Mare (c 1690)

marries in 1713 Johannes Janse Van Vuuren i (1694 )

D1) Gerrit Janse van Vuuren (c 1716)

D2) Anna Elisabeth Janse van Vuuren (c 1718 - c 1727)

D3) Johannes Janse van Vuuren (c 1721)

D4) Lucas Janse van Vuuren (c1724)

D5) Anna Elisabeth Janse van Vuuren (c1727)

D6) Pieter Janse Van Vuuren (c 1730)

D7) Susanna Janse van Vuuren (c 1732)

D8) Daniel Janse Van Vuuren (c 1737)

C2) Ignatius Mare ii (c1690 - c1728)

marries second in 1706 Suzanne Janszoon van Vuren i (1691)

C1) Johannes Mare (c 1708)

C2) Anna Elisabeth Mare (c 1710

C3) Susanna Mare (c 1713)

C4) Lucas Marthinus Mare (c 1716)

C5) Francina Mare (c 1718)

C6) Maria Maree (c 1721)

C7) Paulus Ignatius Mare (c 1724)

C8) Magdalena Fenesie Mare (c 1726)

C9) Ignatius Mare iii (c 1729)

xxOOxx

A) Gerrit Janszoon van Vuren i (1667) marries Suzanne Jacob (1671)

B1) Suzanne Janszoon van Vuren i (1691)

marries in 1706 Ignace Mare i (c1670)

C1) Johannes Mare (c 1708)

C2) Anna Elisabeth Mare (c 1710

C3) Susanna Mare (c 1713)

C4) Lucas Marthinus Mare (c 1716)

C5) Francina Mare (c 1718)

C6) Maria Maree (c 1721)

C7) Paulus Ignatius Mare (c 1724)

C8) Magdalena Fenesie Mare (c 1726)

C9) Ignatius Mare iii (c 1729)

B2) Johannes Janse Van Vuuren i (1694)

marries in 1713 Catherina Mare i (c 1690)

C1) Gerrit Janse van Vuuren (c 1716)

C2) Anna Elisabeth Janse van Vuuren (c 1718 - c 1727)

C3) Johannes Janse van Vuuren (c 1721)

C4) Lucas Janse van Vuuren (c 1724)

C5) Anna Elisabeth Janse van Vuuren (c 1727)

C6) Pieter Janse Van Vuuren (c 1730)

C7) Susanna Janse van Vuuren (c 1732)

C8) Daniel Janse Van Vuuren (c 1737)

Highly Recommended Resource:

Delia Robertson’s First Fifty Year Project Site

view all

Anna Elisabeth Jansen van Vuuren, b2 ii c5's Timeline

1727
November 9, 1727
Den 9 November 1727; K: Anna Elizabeth; V: Jan Janzen van Veùren; M: Catharina Marees. G: Jan Marees, Anna Elizabeth Marees. Drakenstein.
1727
1752
September 10, 1752
Age 25
1753
October 7, 1753
Age 26
1755
1755
Age 28
1758
March 26, 1758
Age 31
1764
February 20, 1764
Age 37
1765
1765
Age 38
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1770
1770
Age 43
1788
1788
Age 61