Elizabeth Edwards

Is your surname Edwards?

Research the Edwards family

Elizabeth Edwards's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Edwards (Palsgrave)

Also Known As: "Cooper;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Richard Palgrave and Ann Palgrave
Wife of John Edwards, Sr. and ? Cooper
Sister of Mary Wellington; Sarah Alcock; Elizabeth Ann Woodbury; Rebecca Dade; Benjamin Palgrave and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Edwards

http://www.ellis-pagoria.com/getperson.php?personID=I6985&tree=ellis

John Edwards Male 1626 - 1676

HomeHome SearchSearch PrintPrint Login - User: anonymousLogin Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Individual Ancestors Descendants Relationship Timeline GEDCOM Suggest Personal Information | PDF

Birth 1626 London, Middlesex, England Find all individuals with events at this location Gender Male Died 27 Feb 1676 Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location Buried 27 Feb 1676 Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location Person ID I6985 Ellis-Pagoria Family Tree Last Modified 23 Dec 2012


Family Elizabeth Palgrave, b. 1626, d. 02 Apr 1707, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location Married 08 Jun 1651 Children

	1. John Edwards,   b. 1640, Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 04 Oct 1690, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location

Family ID F3346 Group Sheet

view all

Elizabeth Edwards's Timeline

1626
1626
Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England
1707
April 2, 1707
Age 81
1938
September 19, 1938
Age 81
1939
February 3, 1939
Age 81