Francisco Javier Arias Dávila y Matheu, conde de Puñonrostro

public profile

Is your surname Arias Dávila y Matheu?

Research the Arias Dávila y Matheu family

Francisco Javier Arias Dávila y Matheu, conde de Puñonrostro's Geni Profile

Records for Francisco Javier Arias Dávila y Matheu

52 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Francisco Javier Arias Dávila y Matheu

Nicknames: "Conde de Puñonrostro"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cadiz, Cadiz, Andalusia, Spain
Death: Died in Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Immediate Family:

Son of Juan José Arias Dávila Matheu y Mallea, X. conde de Puñonrostro; Manuel Matheu y Mallea; Maria Felipa Cayetana de Carondelet y Castaños and María Luisa Carondelet y Castaños
Husband of N.N. N.N. and Agueda Bernaldo de Quirós y Colón de Larreategui
Father of Ricardo Arias-Dávila Matheu y Bernaldo de Quirós; Francisco de Asís Arias-Dávila Matheu y Bernaldo de Quirós; Rosalía Arias-Dávila Matheu y Bernaldo de Quirós; Ricardo Arias-Dávila- Matheu y Bernaldo de Quirós; Francisco de Asís Arias-Dávila- Matheu y Bernaldo de Quirós and 2 others
Brother of Maria del Carmen Arias-Dávila y Matheu y Carondelet; Francisco de Asis Arias-Dávila y Matheu y Carondelet; Manuel Arias-Dávila y Matheu y Carondelet; Maria Teresa Arias-Dávila y Matheu y Carondelet; Inés Arias Dávila Matheu y Mallea and 5 others

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Francisco Javier Arias Dávila y Matheu

  • gw1.geneanet.org... ;
  • Francisco Javier Arias-Dávila Matheu y Carondelet, Conde de Puñonrostro (13th),Grande de España,Marqués de Menza (8th)
  • Born 3 June 1812 - Cádiz, España
  • Died 2 February 1890 - Madrid, España , age at death: 77 years old

Parents

  • Juan José Arias-Dávila Matheu y Mallea, Conde de Puñonrostro 1783-1850
  • Felipa de Carondelet y Castaños †1853

Spouses and children

  • Married to x x
  • M Ricardo Arias-Dávila Matheu y Bernaldo de Quirós, Conde de Puñonrostro 1851
  • M Francisco de Asís Arias-Dávila Matheu y Bernaldo de Quirós, Conde de Cumbres Altas 1855
  • F Rosalía Arias-Dávila Matheu y Bernaldo de Quirós, Marquesa de Almaguer 1858

Siblings

  • F María del Carmen Arias-Dávila Matheu y Carondelet, Condesa de Valdeprados 1811-1886
  • M Francisco Javier Arias-Dávila Matheu y Carondelet, Conde de Puñonrostro 1812-1890
  • M Francisco de Asís Arias-Dávila Matheu y Carondelet 1814-1877
  • M Manuel Arias-Dávila Matheu y Carondelet 1815-1888
  • F María Teresa Arias-Dávila Matheu y Carondelet, Marquesa de Almaguer 1817-1889
  • F Inés Arias-Dávila Matheu y Carondelet
  • F Pilar Arias-Dávila Matheu y Carondelet
view all 12

Francisco Javier Arias Dávila y Matheu, conde de Puñonrostro's Timeline

1812
June 3, 1812
Cadiz, Cadiz, Andalusia, Spain
1851
February 1, 1851
Age 38
1851
Age 38
1855
November 8, 1855
Age 43
Madrid, España
1855
Age 42
1858
November 8, 1858
Age 46
1862
January 22, 1862
Age 49
1890
February 2, 1890
Age 77
Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
February 2, 1890
Age 77
????